Our Staff

 Teaching Staff

NAME

JOB ROLE

Hayley Liddon

Headteacher

Amanda Everitt

Deputy Headteacher/Science Leader 

Sarah Harland

Class Teacher – Ladybird - Reception

Corinne Culver

Class Teacher – Bee - Reception

Hannah Ellen

Class Teacher – Dragonfly (Year 1)

Emma Addison (SENCo)/
Gaynor Stockdale

Class Teachers – Caterpillar (Year 1)

Laura Bell

Class Teacher – Grasshopper (Year 2)/Key Stage 1 Lead

Lydia Delsignore

Class Teacher – Butterfly (Year 2)

Anna Crossan

Class Teacher – Spider (Year 3)

Karine Kelly

Class Teacher – Centipede (Year 3)

Toniann Daly

Class Teacher/Assistant Head (English) – Ant (Year 4)

Sylvester Browne

Class Teacher –  Beetle (Year 4)

Hannah Ward - Assistant Headteacher (Maths) /Katie Napier

Class Teachers – Glo-worm (Year 5)

Sarah Newman P.E. Teacher and Year 4 T.A.

Riki Ashwell

Class Teacher – Cricket (Year 5)

Maria Church

Class Teacher – Firefly (Year 6)/Assistant Headteacher (Upper KS2)

Liz Holland

Music Teacher

Nikki Stables

French Teacher

Amy Mallet

Teaching Assistant - Reception

Barnaby Twyman

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Lisa Sorrentino

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Laura Webster

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Luisa Jackson

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Claire Mehmet

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Tessa Budge

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Emma Shade

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Kim Bushen

Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Kelly Knight

Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Tina MacDonald

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Katie Underwood

Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Annette Jenner

Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Becki Warnes

Teaching Assistant – Year 5/MMS/EDC Assistant

Nic Coley

Teaching Assistant – Year 5

Louise McGrath

Teaching Assistant – Year 5

Zoe Adams

Teaching Assistant – Year 6 and EDC Manager

Karen Thorpe

Office Manager

Sally Sandland

Extended Day Care Assistant

Kirsty Jopson

Extended Day Care Assistant

Alison Pembro

Midday Meal Supervisor

Louise Dechaine

Midday Meal Supervisor/Pupil Premium TA

Debbie Wright

Midday Meal Supervisor

Christine Woodham

Midday Meal Supervisor

Carol Taylor

Midday Meal Supervisor

Carla Viegas

Midday Meal Supervisor

Lyndsey Beirne

Midday Meal Supervisor

Tara Goble

Chef

Christina Boyling

Catering Assistant

Teznee Walker

Catering Assistant

Cherie Lynch

Midday Meal Supervisor

Terry Billington

Facilities Maintenance Technician